ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Mar 31, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)0.31%6.29%6.29%34.23%
EQLT (Market Price)10.22%6.14%6.14%34.23%
S&P 500® Index0.12%6.07%6.07%36.49%
Workplace Equality Index™0.35%6.47%6.47%37.46%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 04/21/2017
NAV $32.00
NAV Change $-0.13
Market Price1 $32.01
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.01
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.03%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $32.01
Last Trade Price $32.06
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (250 Total) as of Apr 21, 2017, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.61%
Tesla Motors Inc.TSLA0.48%
Bioverativ Inc.BIVV0.47%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.46%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.45%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.45%
Staples Inc.SPLS0.45%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.44%
The Chemours CompanyCC0.44%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.44%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.44%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.44%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.43%
Level 3 Communications Inc.LVLT0.43%
Gap Inc.GPS0.43%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.43%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.43%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.43%
Sony Corp. Sponsored ADRSNE0.43%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.43%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.43%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.43%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.43%
Marriott International Inc. Class AMAR0.43%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.42%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.42%
HP Inc.HPQ0.42%
Monsanto Co.MON0.42%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.42%
The Kroger Co.KR0.42%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.42%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.42%
Comcast Corp. Class ACMCSA0.42%
PPL Corp.PPL0.42%
Intel Corp.INTC0.42%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.42%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.42%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.42%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.42%
Weyerhaeuser Co. REITWY0.42%
Hyatt Hotels Corp. Class AH0.42%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.42%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.42%
Pearson PLC Sponsored ADRPSO0.42%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLC ADRIHG0.42%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.42%
Facebook Inc. Class AFB0.42%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.42%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.42%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.42%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.42%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.42%
The Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.41%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.41%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.41%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.41%
Aviva PLC Sponsored ADRAVVIY0.41%
Mondelez International Inc. Class AMDLZ0.41%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.41%
Visa Inc. Class AV0.41%
MasterCard Inc. Class AMA0.41%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.41%
PGE Corp.PCG0.41%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.41%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.41%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.41%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.41%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.41%
Yahoo! Inc.YHOO0.41%
Praxair Inc.PX0.41%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.41%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.41%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.41%
American Express Co.AXP0.41%
Boeing Co.BA0.41%
Target Corp.TGT0.41%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.41%
Pepsi Co. Inc.PEP0.41%
The Home Depot Inc.HD0.41%
CBS Corp. Class BCBS0.41%
Sempra EnergySRE0.41%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.41%
3M Co.MMM0.41%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.41%
American Electric Power Co. IncAEP0.41%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.41%
Cigna Corp.CI0.41%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.41%
Edison InternationalEIX0.41%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.41%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.41%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.41%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.41%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.40%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.40%
Hershey Co.HSY0.40%
KeyCorpKEY0.40%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.40%
Chubb Corp.CB0.40%
Genworth Financial Inc. Class AGNW0.40%
Humana Inc.HUM0.40%
Steelcase Inc. Class ASCS0.40%
The Estee Lauder Cos. Inc. Class AEL0.40%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.40%
Newell Rubbermaid Inc.NWL0.40%
Sprint Corp.S0.40%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.40%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.40%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.40%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.40%
Brown-Forman Corp. Class BBF/B0.40%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.40%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.40%
Harris Corp.HRS0.40%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.40%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.40%
Dow Chemical Co.DOW0.40%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A - Sponsored ADRRDS/A0.40%
State Street Corp.STT0.40%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.40%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.40%
General Electric Co.GE0.40%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.40%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.40%
Aetna Inc.AET0.40%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.40%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.40%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.40%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.40%
Corning Inc.GLW0.40%
Alphabet Inc. Class CGOOG0.40%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.40%
Coach Inc.COH0.40%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.40%
CA Inc.CA0.40%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.40%
BT Group PLC Sponsored ADRBT0.40%
Visteon Corp.VC0.40%
L Brands Inc.LB0.40%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.40%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.40%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.40%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.40%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.40%
Ball Corp.BLL0.40%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.40%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.40%
Owens CorningOC0.40%
Sanofi Sponsored ADRSNY0.40%
Diageo PLC Sponsored ADRDEO0.40%
Macy's Inc.M0.40%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.40%
Aon PLCAON0.40%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.40%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.40%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.40%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.40%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.40%
AramarkARMK0.40%
Viacom Inc. Class BVIAB0.40%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.40%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.39%
Time Inc.TIME0.39%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.39%
HSBC Holdings PLC Sponsored ADRHSBC0.39%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.39%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.39%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.39%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.39%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.39%
GlaxoSmithKline PLC Sponsored ADRGSK0.39%
Toyota Motor Corp. Sponsored ADRTM0.39%
The Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.39%
AstraZeneca PLC Sponsored ADRAZN0.39%
UBS Group AGUBS0.39%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.39%
Accenture PLC Class AACN0.39%
Abercrombie Fitch Co. Class AANF0.39%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.39%
GameStop Corp. Class AGME0.39%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.39%
Novartis AG Sponsored ADRNVS0.39%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.39%
EI du Pont de Nemours Co.DD0.39%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.39%
Nokia OYJ Sponsored ADRNOK0.39%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.39%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.39%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.39%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.39%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.39%
Citigroup Inc.C0.39%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.39%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.39%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.39%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.39%
ATT Inc.T0.39%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.39%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.39%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.39%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.39%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.39%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.39%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.39%
Clorox Co.CLX0.39%
NIKE Inc. Class BNKE0.39%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.39%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.39%
Kellogg Co.K0.39%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.39%
MetLife Inc.MET0.39%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.38%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.38%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.38%
General Motors Co.GM0.38%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.38%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.38%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.38%
Barclays PLC Sponsored ADRBCS0.38%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.38%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.38%
US BancorpUSB0.38%
Morgan StanleyMS0.38%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.38%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.38%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.38%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.38%
CBRE Group Inc. Class ACBG0.38%
Credit Suisse Group AG Sponsored ADRCS0.38%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.38%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.38%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.38%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.37%
Alcoa Inc.AA0.37%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.37%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.37%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.37%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.37%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.37%
Ford Motor Co.F0.37%
NCR Corp.NCR0.37%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.36%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.36%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.36%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.35%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.35%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.33%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.32%
Stare Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.14%
Cash and Equivalents0.12%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2016

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246505
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $)$59,871 $59,847$150,072
Median Market Cap (agg, million $)$29,998$29,998$19,366
Price to Earnings Ratio18.2018.1620.07
Price to Cash Flow Ratio8.198.1611.69
Price to Book Ratio2.112.112.79
Price to Sales Ratio1.061.061.98

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2016

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.2121.2412.039.21
Consumer Staples9.079.009.37-.37
Energy0.840.827.56-6.74
Financials21.2321.2214.816.41
Health Care11.0010.9813.63-2.65
Industrials11.5011.4610.271.19
Information Technology15.4015.4820.77-5.29
Materials3.183.192.840.35
Real Estate1.231.222.89-1.67
Telecommunication Services2.502.52.66-0.16
Utilities2.842.893.17-0.28

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2016

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap79.16%
Mid Cap16.88%
Small Cap3.96%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Apr 21, 2017

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $32.00 $32.01 $0.01 0.03%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2017 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/20/201712/22/201712/28/2017----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203