ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Jun 30, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)1.46%3.89%10.42%39.45%
EQLT (Market Price)11.49%3.92%10.31%39.50%
S&P 500® Index0.62%3.09%9.34%40.71%
Workplace Equality Index™1.50%4.09%10.82%43.08%
 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Aug 31, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)-1.03%1.82%10.82%39.95%
EQLT (Market Price)1-1.00%1.91%10.77%40.08%
S&P 500® Index0.31%3.01%11.93%44.04%
Workplace Equality Index™-0.98%1.98%11.34%43.76%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 09/25/2017
NAV $34.15
NAV Change $-0.02
Market Price1 $34.18
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.03
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.09%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $34.18
Last Trade Price $34.13
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (249 Total) as of Sep 25, 2017, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.44%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.44%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.43%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.43%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.43%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.43%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.43%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.43%
Steelcase Inc.SCS0.43%
ATT Inc.T0.43%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.43%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.43%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.42%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.42%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.42%
General Electric Co.GE0.42%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.42%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.42%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.42%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.42%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.42%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.42%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.42%
Marriott International Inc.MAR0.42%
MetLife Inc.MET0.42%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.42%
Harris Corp.HRS0.42%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.42%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLCIHG0.42%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.42%
AstraZeneca PLCAZN0.42%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.42%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.42%
Visteon Corp.VC0.42%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.42%
Gap Inc.GPS0.42%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.42%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.42%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.42%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.42%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.42%
Bioverativ Inc.BIVV0.42%
Brighthouse Financial Inc.BHF0.42%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.42%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.42%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.41%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.41%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.41%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.41%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.41%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.41%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.41%
Weyerhaeuser Co.WY0.41%
Accenture PLCACN0.41%
Abercrombie Fitch Co.ANF0.41%
CBRE Group Inc.CBG0.41%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.41%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.41%
BT Group PLCBT0.41%
UBS Group AGUBS0.41%
Hyatt Hotels Corp.H0.41%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.41%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.41%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.41%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.41%
Toyota Motor Corp.TM0.41%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.41%
SanofiSNY0.41%
Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.41%
Pearson PLCPSO0.41%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.41%
Viacom Inc.VIAB0.41%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.41%
Level 3 Communications Inc.LVLT0.41%
Aon PLCAON0.41%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.41%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.41%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.41%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.41%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.41%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.41%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.41%
GameStop Corp.GME0.41%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.41%
Comcast Corp.CMCSA0.41%
Monsanto Co.MON0.41%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.41%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.41%
Sprint Corp.S0.41%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.41%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.41%
General Motors Co.GM0.41%
HP Inc.HPQ0.41%
KeyCorpKEY0.41%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.41%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.41%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.41%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.41%
Praxair Inc.PX0.41%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.41%
Corning Inc.GLW0.41%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.41%
American Express Co.AXP0.41%
Boeing Co.BA0.41%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.41%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.41%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.41%
Morgan StanleyMS0.41%
US BancorpUSB0.41%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.41%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.41%
Citigroup Inc.C0.41%
CBS Corp.CBS0.41%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.41%
Intel Corp.INTC0.41%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.41%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.41%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.41%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.41%
Ford Motor Co.F0.41%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.41%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDS/A0.41%
Barclays PLCBCS0.40%
State Street Corp.STT0.40%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.40%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.40%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.40%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.40%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.40%
Home Depot Inc.HD0.40%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.40%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.40%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.40%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.40%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.40%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.40%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.40%
Alphabet Inc.GOOG0.40%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.40%
Novartis AGNVS0.40%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.40%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.40%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.40%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.40%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.40%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.40%
3M Co.MMM0.40%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.40%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.40%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.40%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.40%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.40%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.40%
Chubb Ltd.CB0.40%
Chemours Co.CC0.40%
Brown-Forman Corp.BF/B0.40%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.40%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.40%
Mondelez International Inc.MDLZ0.40%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.40%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.40%
GlaxoSmithKline PLCGSK0.40%
Macy's Inc.M0.40%
Visa Inc.V0.40%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.40%
Owens CorningOC0.40%
L Brands Inc.LB0.40%
NIKE Inc.NKE0.40%
Alcoa Corp.AA0.40%
Credit Suisse Group AGCS0.40%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.40%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.40%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.40%
Ball Corp.BLL0.40%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.40%
CA Inc.CA0.40%
Aviva PLCAVVIY0.40%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.40%
DowDuPont Inc.DWDP0.40%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.40%
HSBC Holdings PLCHSBC0.40%
AramarkARMK0.40%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.40%
Time Inc.TIME0.39%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.39%
Cars.com Inc.CARS0.39%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.39%
Sony Corp.SNE0.39%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.39%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.39%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.39%
Mastercard Inc.MA0.39%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.39%
Diageo PLCDEO0.39%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.39%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.39%
American Electric Power Co. Inc.AEP0.39%
Cigna Corp.CI0.39%
Clorox Co.CLX0.39%
Edison InternationalEIX0.39%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.39%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.39%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.39%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.39%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.39%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.39%
Hershey Co.HSY0.39%
NCR Corp.NCR0.39%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.39%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.39%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.39%
Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.EL0.39%
PGE Corp.PCG0.39%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.39%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.39%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.39%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.39%
Target Corp.TGT0.39%
Nokia OYJNOK0.39%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.39%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.39%
PepsiCo Inc.PEP0.39%
PPL Corp.PPL0.39%
Sempra EnergySRE0.39%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.39%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.38%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.38%
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.38%
Newell Brands Inc.NWL0.38%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.38%
Humana Inc.HUM0.38%
Kellogg Co.K0.38%
Coach Inc.COH0.38%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.38%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.38%
Facebook Inc.FB0.38%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.38%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.38%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.38%
Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.38%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.37%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.37%
Genworth Financial Inc.GNW0.37%
Kroger Co.KR0.37%
Aetna Inc.AET0.37%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.37%
Tesla Inc.TSLA0.36%
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.23%
Cash and Equivalents0.10%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2016

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246505
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $)$59,871 $59,847$150,072
Median Market Cap (agg, million $)$29,998$29,998$19,366
Price to Earnings Ratio18.2018.1620.07
Price to Cash Flow Ratio8.198.1611.69
Price to Book Ratio2.112.112.79
Price to Sales Ratio1.061.061.98

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2016

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.2121.2412.039.21
Consumer Staples9.079.009.37-.37
Energy0.840.827.56-6.74
Financials21.2321.2214.816.41
Health Care11.0010.9813.63-2.65
Industrials11.5011.4610.271.19
Information Technology15.4015.4820.77-5.29
Materials3.183.192.840.35
Real Estate1.231.222.89-1.67
Telecommunication Services2.502.52.66-0.16
Utilities2.842.893.17-0.28

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2016

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap79.16%
Mid Cap16.88%
Small Cap3.96%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Sep 25, 2017

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $34.15 $34.18 $0.03 0.09%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2017 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/21/201712/22/201712/28/2017----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203