ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Sep 30, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)3.01%3.39%14.16%44.17%
EQLT (Market Price)13.07%3.50%14.17%44.38%
S&P 500® Index2.06%4.48%14.24%47.01%
Workplace Equality Index™3.05%3.54%14.74%48.14%
 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Oct 31, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)0.43%2.39%14.65%44.80%
EQLT (Market Price)10.43%2.48%14.67%45.01%
S&P 500® Index2.33%4.76%16.91%50.44%
Workplace Equality Index™0.50%2.55%15.31%48.88%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 11/21/2017
NAV $35.18
NAV Change $0.15
Market Price1 $35.22
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.04
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.11%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $35.22
Last Trade Price $35.09
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (248 Total) as of Nov 21, 2017, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.52%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.50%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.50%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.50%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.49%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.49%
Time Inc.TIME0.49%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.48%
Sony Corp.SNE0.48%
L Brands Inc.LB0.48%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.48%
Marriott International Inc.MAR0.48%
Intel Corp.INTC0.48%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.47%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.47%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.47%
Pearson PLCPSO0.47%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.47%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.47%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLCIHG0.46%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.46%
Abercrombie Fitch Co.ANF0.46%
CBRE Group Inc.CBG0.46%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.46%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.45%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.45%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.45%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.45%
Harris Corp.HRS0.45%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.45%
General Motors Co.GM0.45%
HP Inc.HPQ0.45%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.45%
Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.EL0.45%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.45%
Hyatt Hotels Corp.H0.45%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.45%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.45%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.45%
Owens CorningOC0.45%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.44%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.44%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.44%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.44%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.44%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.44%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.44%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.44%
Praxair Inc.PX0.44%
Alphabet Inc.GOOG0.44%
Aetna Inc.AET0.43%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.43%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.43%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.43%
Home Depot Inc.HD0.43%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.43%
3M Co.MMM0.43%
Brown-Forman Corp.BF/B0.43%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.43%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.43%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.43%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.43%
Visteon Corp.VC0.43%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.43%
Weyerhaeuser Co.WY0.43%
NIKE Inc.NKE0.43%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.43%
Mastercard Inc.MA0.43%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.43%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.43%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.42%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.42%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.42%
Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.42%
Toyota Motor Corp.TM0.42%
Visa Inc.V0.42%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.42%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.42%
Accenture PLCACN0.42%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.42%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.42%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.42%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.42%
Kroger Co.KR0.42%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.42%
Cigna Corp.CI0.42%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.42%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.42%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.42%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.42%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.42%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.42%
Citigroup Inc.C0.42%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDS/A0.42%
American Express Co.AXP0.42%
Boeing Co.BA0.42%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.42%
Corning Inc.GLW0.42%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.42%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.42%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.41%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.41%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.41%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.41%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.41%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.41%
Morgan StanleyMS0.41%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.41%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.41%
Ford Motor Co.F0.41%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.41%
American Electric Power Co. Inc.AEP0.41%
MetLife Inc.MET0.41%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.41%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.41%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.41%
Steelcase Inc.SCS0.41%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.41%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.41%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.41%
Mondelez International Inc.MDLZ0.41%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.41%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.41%
Gap Inc.GPS0.41%
Chemours Co.CC0.41%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.41%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.41%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.41%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.41%
Credit Suisse Group AGCS0.41%
AstraZeneca PLCAZN0.41%
Facebook Inc.FB0.41%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.41%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.40%
Diageo PLCDEO0.40%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.40%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.40%
UBS Group AGUBS0.40%
AramarkARMK0.40%
HSBC Holdings PLCHSBC0.40%
Brighthouse Financial Inc.BHF0.40%
DowDuPont Inc.DWDP0.40%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.40%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.40%
KeyCorpKEY0.40%
Chubb Ltd.CB0.40%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.40%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.40%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.40%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.40%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.40%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.40%
Sempra EnergySRE0.40%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.40%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.40%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.40%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.40%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.40%
US BancorpUSB0.40%
Novartis AGNVS0.39%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.39%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.39%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.39%
PepsiCo Inc.PEP0.39%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.39%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.39%
State Street Corp.STT0.39%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.39%
Comcast Corp.CMCSA0.39%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.39%
Edison InternationalEIX0.39%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.39%
Clorox Co.CLX0.39%
Monsanto Co.MON0.39%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.39%
Tapestry IncTPR0.39%
Aviva PLCAVVIY0.39%
CA Inc.CA0.39%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.39%
Aon PLCAON0.39%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.39%
Viacom Inc.VIAB0.39%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.38%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.38%
Ball Corp.BLL0.38%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.38%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.38%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.38%
Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.38%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.38%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.38%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.38%
Hershey Co.HSY0.38%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.38%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.38%
Barclays PLCBCS0.38%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.38%
CBS Corp.CBS0.38%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.38%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.38%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.38%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.38%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.38%
Target Corp.TGT0.37%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.37%
ATT Inc.T0.37%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.37%
Kellogg Co.K0.37%
Humana Inc.HUM0.37%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.37%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.37%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.37%
Macy's Inc.M0.36%
SanofiSNY0.36%
Alcoa Corp.AA0.36%
Bioverativ Inc.BIVV0.36%
Cars.com Inc.CARS0.36%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.36%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.36%
PPL Corp.PPL0.36%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.36%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.35%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.35%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.35%
GlaxoSmithKline PLCGSK0.34%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.34%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.34%
Genworth Financial Inc.GNW0.34%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.34%
Nokia OYJNOK0.33%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.33%
NCR Corp.NCR0.33%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.33%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.33%
Tesla Inc.TSLA0.33%
BT Group PLCBT0.33%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.33%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.32%
GameStop Corp.GME0.32%
Sprint Corp.S0.31%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.31%
PGE Corp.PCG0.30%
General Electric Co.GE0.30%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.29%
Newell Brands Inc.NWL0.25%
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.20%
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.14%
Cash and Equivalents0.13%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 09/30/2017

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents247247500
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $) $66,129$66,132$178,608
Median Market Cap (agg, million $) $33,507 $33,507 $21,100
Price to Earnings Ratio18.0918.0921.13
Price to Cash Flow Ratio9.239.2413.31
Price to Book Ratio2.272.273.06
Price to Sales Ratio1.031.032.14

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 09/30/2017

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.5621.5311.859.68
Consumer Staples8.518.528.230.29
Energy0.820.836.09-5.26
Financials22.0222.0414.617.43
Health Care10.7310.7514.51-3.76
Industrials11.0011.0010.230.77
Information Technology15.7515.7223.22-7.50
Materials2.832.832.980.15
Real Estate1.631.642.99-1.35
Telecommunication Services2.452.432.170.26
Utilities2.702.713.12-0.41

Market Capitalization as of 09/30/2017

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap79.48%
Mid Cap16.02%
Small Cap4.50%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Nov 21, 2017

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $35.18 $35.22 $0.04 0.11%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2017 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/21/201712/22/201712/28/2017----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203