ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Jun 30, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)1.46%3.89%10.42%39.45%
EQLT (Market Price)11.49%3.92%10.31%39.50%
S&P 500® Index0.62%3.09%9.34%40.71%
Workplace Equality Index™1.50%4.09%10.82%43.08%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 07/21/2017
NAV $33.94
NAV Change $-0.01
Market Price1 $33.93
Premium/Discount ($)2 $-0.01
Premium/Discount (%)2 -0.03%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $33.93
Last Trade Price $34.09
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (250 Total) as of Jul 21, 2017, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.52%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.49%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.48%
Chemours Co.CC0.48%
Alcoa Corp.AA0.48%
Visteon Corp.VC0.46%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.46%
NIKE Inc.NKE0.46%
Staples Inc.SPLS0.45%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.45%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.44%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.44%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.44%
Credit Suisse Group AGCS0.44%
HP Inc.HPQ0.44%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.44%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.44%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.44%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.44%
Corning Inc.GLW0.43%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.43%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.43%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.43%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.43%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.43%
Facebook Inc.FB0.43%
CA Inc.CA0.43%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.43%
UBS Group AGUBS0.43%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.43%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.43%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.43%
Sony Corp.SNE0.43%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.43%
Bioverativ Inc.BIVV0.43%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.43%
HSBC Holdings PLC Sponsored ADRHSBC0.43%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.42%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.42%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.42%
CBRE Group Inc.CBG0.42%
BT Group PLC Sponsored ADRBT0.42%
Mastercard Inc.MA0.42%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.42%
Visa Inc.V0.42%
Sprint Corp.S0.42%
Kroger Co.KR0.42%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.42%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.42%
General Motors Co.GM0.42%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.42%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.42%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.42%
Boeing Co.BA0.42%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.42%
Target Corp.TGT0.42%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.42%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.42%
CBS Corp.CBS0.42%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.41%
Citigroup Inc.C0.41%
State Street Corp.STT0.41%
Ford Motor Co.F0.41%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.41%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.41%
Aetna Inc.AET0.41%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.41%
American Express Co.AXP0.41%
Morgan StanleyMS0.41%
EI du Pont de Nemours Co.DD0.41%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.41%
Novartis AG Sponsored ADRNVS0.41%
Harris Corp.HRS0.41%
Coach Inc.COH0.41%
Dow Chemical Co.DOW0.41%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.41%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.41%
Cigna Corp.CI0.41%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.41%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.41%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.41%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.41%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.41%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.41%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.41%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.41%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.41%
Macy's Inc.M0.41%
Toyota Motor Corp.TM0.41%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.41%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.41%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.41%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.41%
salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.41%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.41%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.41%
Gap Inc.GPS0.41%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.41%
Ball Corp.BLL0.41%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.41%
Viacom Inc.VIAB0.41%
Time Inc.TIME0.41%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.41%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.41%
Aviva PLCAVVIY0.40%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.40%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.40%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.40%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.40%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.40%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.40%
Weyerhaeuser Co.WY0.40%
Accenture PLC Class AACN0.40%
Aon PLCAON0.40%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.40%
Owens CorningOC0.40%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.40%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.40%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.40%
Humana Inc.HUM0.40%
Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.EL0.40%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.40%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.40%
MetLife Inc.MET0.40%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.40%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.40%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.40%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.40%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.40%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.40%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.40%
GameStop Corp. Class AGME0.40%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.40%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.40%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.40%
Alphabet Inc.GOOG0.40%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.40%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.40%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.40%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.40%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.40%
Barclays PLC Sponsored ADRBCS0.40%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.40%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.40%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.40%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.40%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.40%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.39%
PepsiCo Inc.PEP0.39%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.39%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.39%
Intel Corp.INTC0.39%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDS/A0.39%
Sempra EnergySRE0.39%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.39%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.39%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.39%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.39%
US BancorpUSB0.39%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.39%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.39%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.39%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.39%
Praxair Inc.PX0.39%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.39%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.39%
3M Co.MMM0.39%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.39%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.39%
Chubb Ltd.CB0.39%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.39%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.39%
Brown-Forman Corp.BF/B0.39%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.39%
Monsanto Co.MON0.39%
NCR Corp.NCR0.39%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.39%
Marriott International Inc.MAR0.39%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.39%
Sanofi Sponsored ADRSNY0.39%
Diageo PLC Sponsored ADRDEO0.39%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.39%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.39%
AstraZeneca PLCAZN0.39%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.39%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.39%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLC ADRIHG0.39%
PGE Corp.PCG0.39%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.39%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.39%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.39%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.39%
AramarkARMK0.39%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.39%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.39%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.39%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.38%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.38%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.38%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.38%
Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.38%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.38%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.38%
Hyatt Hotels Corp. Class AH0.38%
GlaxoSmithKline PLCGSK0.38%
Mondelez International Inc.MDLZ0.38%
Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.38%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.38%
Newell Brands Inc.NWL0.38%
Genworth Financial Inc.GNW0.38%
KeyCorpKEY0.38%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.38%
American Electric Power Co. Inc.AEP0.38%
Edison InternationalEIX0.38%
Comcast Corp.CMCSA0.38%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.38%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.38%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.38%
Nokia OYJNOK0.38%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.38%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.38%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.38%
PPL Corp.PPL0.38%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.38%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.38%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.38%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.37%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.37%
Home Depot Inc.HD0.37%
ATT Inc.T0.37%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.37%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.37%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.37%
Clorox Co.CLX0.37%
Hershey Co.HSY0.37%
Kellogg Co.K0.37%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.37%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.37%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.37%
Cars.com Inc.CARS0.37%
Level 3 Communications Inc.LVLT0.36%
Pearson PLCPSO0.36%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.36%
Tesla Inc.TSLA0.35%
L Brands Inc.LB0.35%
General Electric Co.GE0.35%
Steelcase Inc.SCS0.33%
Abercrombie Fitch Co.ANF0.30%
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.14%
Cash and Equivalents0.09%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2016

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246505
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $)$59,871 $59,847$150,072
Median Market Cap (agg, million $)$29,998$29,998$19,366
Price to Earnings Ratio18.2018.1620.07
Price to Cash Flow Ratio8.198.1611.69
Price to Book Ratio2.112.112.79
Price to Sales Ratio1.061.061.98

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2016

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.2121.2412.039.21
Consumer Staples9.079.009.37-.37
Energy0.840.827.56-6.74
Financials21.2321.2214.816.41
Health Care11.0010.9813.63-2.65
Industrials11.5011.4610.271.19
Information Technology15.4015.4820.77-5.29
Materials3.183.192.840.35
Real Estate1.231.222.89-1.67
Telecommunication Services2.502.52.66-0.16
Utilities2.842.893.17-0.28

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2016

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap79.16%
Mid Cap16.88%
Small Cap3.96%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Jul 21, 2017

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $33.94 $33.93 $-0.01 -0.03%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2017 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/20/201712/22/201712/28/2017----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203