ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Annualized
Periods Ended - Dec 31, 20171 yr.3 yr.SI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)20.65%10.73%11.56%
EQLT (Market Price)120.66%10.66%11.60%
S&P 500® Index21.83%11.41%12.39%
Workplace Equality Index™21.52%11.58%12.41%
 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Jan 31, 20181 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)4.83%10.31%4.83%59.72%
EQLT (Market Price)15.15%10.64%5.15%60.44%
S&P 500® Index5.73%10.18%5.73%65.76%
Workplace Equality Index™4.88%10.52%4.88%64.55%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 02/22/2018
NAV $36.50
NAV Change $-0.02
Market Price1 $36.57
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.07
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.19%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $36.57
Last Trade Price $36.62
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (247 Total) as of Feb 22, 2018, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Bioverativ Inc.BIVV0.79%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.58%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.58%
Abercrombie Fitch Co.ANF0.51%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.51%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.50%
Nokia OYJNOK0.49%
Target Corp.TGT0.49%
Boeing Co.BA0.49%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.48%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.47%
Tapestry Inc.TPR0.47%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.47%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.47%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.46%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.46%
Hyatt Hotels Corp.H0.46%
Alcoa Corp.AA0.45%
Sony Corp.SNE0.45%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.45%
Mastercard Inc.MA0.45%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.45%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.45%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.45%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.45%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.45%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.45%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.45%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.44%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.44%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.44%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.44%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.44%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.44%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.44%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.44%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.44%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.44%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.44%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.44%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.43%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.43%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.43%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.43%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.43%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.43%
Toyota Motor Corp.TM0.43%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.43%
Macy's Inc.M0.43%
Viacom Inc.VIAB0.43%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.43%
Barclays PLCBCS0.43%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.43%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.43%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.43%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.43%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.43%
Harris Corp.HRS0.43%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.43%
Chemours Co.CC0.43%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.43%
Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.EL0.43%
Marriott International Inc.MAR0.43%
Kellogg Co.K0.42%
KeyCorpKEY0.42%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.42%
Humana Inc.HUM0.42%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.42%
Kroger Co.KR0.42%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.42%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.42%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.42%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.42%
Alphabet Inc.GOOG0.42%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.42%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.42%
Citigroup Inc.C0.42%
State Street Corp.STT0.42%
Intel Corp.INTC0.42%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.42%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.42%
Morgan StanleyMS0.42%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLCIHG0.42%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.42%
GlaxoSmithKline PLCGSK0.42%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.42%
Visa Inc.V0.42%
Credit Suisse Group AGCS0.42%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.42%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.42%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.42%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.42%
Accenture PLCACN0.42%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.42%
UBS Group AGUBS0.42%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.42%
CA Inc.CA0.42%
Aviva PLCAVVIY0.42%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.42%
Cars.com Inc.CARS0.42%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.41%
DowDuPont Inc.DWDP0.41%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.41%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.41%
HSBC Holdings PLCHSBC0.41%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.41%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.41%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.41%
Visteon Corp.VC0.41%
CBRE Group Inc.CBG0.41%
Ball Corp.BLL0.41%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.41%
AstraZeneca PLCAZN0.41%
Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.41%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.41%
Pearson PLCPSO0.41%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.41%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.41%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.41%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.41%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.41%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.41%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.41%
Praxair Inc.PX0.41%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.41%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.41%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.41%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.41%
Brown-Forman Corp.BF/B0.41%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.41%
NIKE Inc.NKE0.41%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.41%
Steelcase Inc.SCS0.41%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.41%
Monsanto Co.MON0.41%
HP Inc.HPQ0.41%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.40%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.40%
General Motors Co.GM0.40%
3M Co.MMM0.40%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.40%
Home Depot Inc.HD0.40%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.40%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.40%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.40%
US BancorpUSB0.40%
Novartis AGNVS0.40%
Facebook Inc.FB0.40%
Tesla Inc.TSLA0.40%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.40%
Aon PLCAON0.40%
Mondelez International Inc.MDLZ0.40%
Diageo PLCDEO0.40%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.40%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.40%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.40%
AramarkARMK0.39%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.39%
Weyerhaeuser Co.WY0.39%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.39%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.39%
Gap Inc.GPS0.39%
Owens CorningOC0.39%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.39%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.39%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.39%
American Express Co.AXP0.39%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.39%
Aetna Inc.AET0.39%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.39%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.39%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDS/A0.39%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.39%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.39%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.39%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.39%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.39%
Comcast Corp.CMCSA0.39%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.39%
Chubb Ltd.CB0.39%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.39%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.39%
NCR Corp.NCR0.39%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.38%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.38%
Cigna Corp.CI0.38%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.38%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.38%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.38%
ATT Inc.T0.38%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.38%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.38%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.38%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.38%
Sprint Corp.S0.38%
Brighthouse Financial Inc.BHF0.38%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.37%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.37%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.37%
SanofiSNY0.37%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.37%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.37%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.37%
Sempra EnergySRE0.37%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.37%
CBS Corp.CBS0.37%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.37%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.37%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.37%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.37%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.37%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.37%
MetLife Inc.MET0.37%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.37%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.36%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.36%
PepsiCo Inc.PEP0.36%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.36%
Corning Inc.GLW0.36%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.36%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.36%
BT Group PLCBT0.35%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.35%
PPL Corp.PPL0.35%
Edison InternationalEIX0.35%
Genworth Financial Inc.GNW0.35%
American Electric Power Co. Inc.AEP0.35%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.35%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.35%
Newell Brands Inc.NWL0.35%
Hershey Co.HSY0.34%
Clorox Co.CLX0.34%
GameStop Corp.GME0.34%
Ford Motor Co.F0.34%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.34%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.34%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.34%
Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.34%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.34%
L Brands Inc.LB0.33%
General Electric Co.GE0.33%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.32%
PGE Corp.PCG0.30%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.27%
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.24%
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.21%
Cash and Equivalents0.04%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246504
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $) $69,930$69,979$197,096
Median Market Cap (agg, million $) $33,612 $33,612 $22,241
Price to Earnings Ratio18.8218.8321.95
Price to Cash Flow Ratio9.839.8513.27
Price to Book Ratio2.292.293.19
Price to Sales Ratio0.960.962.23

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2017

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.6821.6812.229.46
Consumer Staples8.968.958.210.74
Energy0.820.836.09-5.24
Financials21.5321.5414.806.74
Health Care10.8010.8213.75-2.96
Industrials11.5411.5610.271.29
Information Technology15.3615.3523.79-8.44
Materials2.972.963.00-0.04
Real Estate1.621.622.90-1.28
Telecommunication Services2.082.072.070.00
Utilities2.632.612.94-0.33

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2017

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap81.02%
Mid Cap14.53%
Small Cap4.45%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Feb 22, 2018

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $36.50 $36.57 $0.07 0.19%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2018 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/20/201812/21/201812/27/2018----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201712/22/201712/28/2017--$0.424000$0.424000
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203