ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Annualized
Periods Ended - Mar 31, 20181 yr.3 yr.SI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)12.29%9.52%10.54%
EQLT (Market Price)112.66%9.63%10.63%
S&P 500® Index13.99%10.78%11.40%
Workplace Equality Index™13.08%10.34%11.37%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 04/20/2018
NAV $36.15
NAV Change $-0.28
Market Price1 $36.26
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.11
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.30%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $36.26
Last Trade Price $36.32
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (246 Total) as of Apr 20, 2018, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.55%
Alcoa Corp.AA0.53%
Abercrombie Fitch Co.ANF0.50%
Sprint Corp.S0.48%
Royal Dutch Shell PLCRDS/A0.47%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.45%
American Express Co.AXP0.45%
Harris Corp.HRS0.45%
Humana Inc.HUM0.45%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.45%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.45%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.45%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.45%
BT Group PLCBT0.45%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.45%
GlaxoSmithKline PLCGSK0.45%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.44%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.44%
Hormel Foods Corp.HRL0.44%
Aviva PLCAVVIY0.44%
Park Hotels Resorts Inc.PK0.44%
Chemours Co.CC0.44%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.44%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.44%
Monsanto Co.MON0.44%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.44%
Barclays PLCBCS0.44%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.44%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.43%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.43%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.43%
Boeing Co.BA0.43%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.43%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.43%
Tiffany Co.TIF0.43%
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMO0.43%
Estee Lauder Cos. Inc.EL0.43%
Nokia OYJNOK0.43%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.43%
Brown-Forman Corp.BF/B0.43%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.43%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.43%
PGE Corp.PCG0.43%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.43%
AstraZeneca PLCAZN0.43%
athenahealth Inc.ATHN0.43%
Macy's Inc.M0.43%
Pearson PLCPSO0.43%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.43%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.43%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.42%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLCIHG0.42%
Diageo PLCDEO0.42%
Visa Inc.V0.42%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.42%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.42%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.42%
Weyerhaeuser Co.WY0.42%
Henry Schein Inc.HSIC0.42%
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.JLL0.42%
Convergys Corp.CVG0.42%
Ball Corp.BLL0.42%
Sony Corp.SNE0.42%
Tapestry Inc.TPR0.42%
Cbre Group IncCBRE0.42%
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.HGV0.42%
SP Global Inc.SPGI0.42%
IHS Markit Ltd.INFO0.42%
HSBC Holdings PLCHSBC0.42%
Anthem Inc.ANTM0.42%
American Electric Power Co. Inc.AEP0.42%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.42%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.42%
Cigna Corp.CI0.42%
Edison InternationalEIX0.42%
Netflix Inc.NFLX0.42%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.42%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.42%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.42%
Kroger Co.KR0.42%
NIKE Inc.NKE0.42%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.42%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.42%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.42%
MetLife Inc.MET0.42%
Aetna Inc.AET0.42%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.42%
PPL Corp.PPL0.42%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.42%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.42%
General Electric Co.GE0.42%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.42%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.42%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.42%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.42%
Intel Corp.INTC0.42%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.42%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.42%
Home Depot Inc.HD0.41%
Ford Motor Co.F0.41%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.41%
Sempra EnergySRE0.41%
Target Corp.TGT0.41%
Colgate-Palmolive Co.CL0.41%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.41%
Praxair Inc.PX0.41%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.41%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.41%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.41%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.41%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.41%
Principal Financial Group Inc.PFG0.41%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.41%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.41%
Chubb Ltd.CB0.41%
Rockwell Collins Inc.COL0.41%
Steelcase Inc.SCS0.41%
Baxter International Inc.BAX0.41%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.41%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.41%
McDonald's Corp.MCD0.41%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.41%
Eaton Corp. PLCETN0.41%
General Motors Co.GM0.41%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.41%
Fortive Corp.FTV0.41%
Conduent Inc.CNDT0.41%
Brighthouse Financial Inc.BHF0.41%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.41%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.41%
Hyatt Hotels Corp.H0.41%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.41%
Toyota Motor Corp.TM0.41%
Mastercard Inc.MA0.41%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.41%
SanofiSNY0.41%
Aon PLCAON0.41%
Viacom Inc.VIAB0.41%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.41%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.41%
Voya Financial Inc.VOYA0.41%
Nielsen Holdings PLCNLSN0.41%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.40%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.40%
Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.40%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.40%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.40%
UBS Group AGUBS0.40%
Visteon Corp.VC0.40%
CA Inc.CA0.40%
Accenture PLCACN0.40%
MT Bank Corp.MTB0.40%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.RCL0.40%
DowDuPont Inc.DWDP0.40%
Arconic Inc.ARNC0.40%
PayPal Holdings Inc.PYPL0.40%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.40%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.40%
Express Scripts Holding Co.ESRX0.40%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.40%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.40%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.40%
KeyCorpKEY0.40%
Marriott International Inc.MAR0.40%
Franklin Resources Inc.BEN0.40%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.40%
Novartis AGNVS0.40%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.40%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.40%
Morgan StanleyMS0.40%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.40%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.40%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.40%
ATT Inc.T0.40%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.40%
CNA Financial Corp.CNA0.40%
Citigroup Inc.C0.40%
CBS Corp.CBS0.40%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.40%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.39%
PepsiCo Inc.PEP0.39%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.39%
State Street Corp.STT0.39%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.39%
US BancorpUSB0.39%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.39%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.39%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.39%
Corning Inc.GLW0.39%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.39%
Newell Brands Inc.NWL0.39%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.39%
Comcast Corp.CMCSA0.39%
Genworth Financial Inc.GNW0.39%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.39%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.39%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.39%
Mattel Inc.MAT0.39%
Owens CorningOC0.39%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.39%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.39%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.39%
Mondelez International Inc.MDLZ0.39%
Facebook Inc.FB0.38%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.38%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.38%
Credit Suisse Group AGCS0.38%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.38%
AramarkARMK0.38%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co.HPE0.38%
Cars.com Inc.CARS0.38%
HP Inc.HPQ0.38%
Hershey Co.HSY0.38%
Kellogg Co.K0.38%
Clorox Co.CLX0.38%
3M Co.MMM0.38%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.38%
Kimberly-Clark Corp.KMB0.38%
Southwest Airlines Co.LUV0.38%
NCR Corp.NCR0.38%
Alphabet Inc.GOOG0.38%
Texas Instruments Inc.TXN0.38%
NVIDIA Corp.NVDA0.38%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.38%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.38%
Altria Group Inc.MO0.38%
FactSet Research Systems Inc.FDS0.38%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.37%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.37%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.37%
Twitter Inc.TWTR0.37%
Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.37%
Gap Inc.GPS0.37%
Tesla Inc.TSLA0.37%
L Brands Inc.LB0.36%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.36%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.36%
GameStop Corp.GME0.35%
ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN0.35%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.35%
AbbVie Inc.ABBV0.35%
TEGNA Inc.TGNA0.35%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.35%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.32%
Cash and Equivalents0.16%
State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.05%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2017

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246504
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $) $69,930$69,979$197,096
Median Market Cap (agg, million $) $33,612 $33,612 $22,241
Price to Earnings Ratio18.8218.8321.95
Price to Cash Flow Ratio9.839.8513.27
Price to Book Ratio2.292.293.19
Price to Sales Ratio0.960.962.23

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2017

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.6821.6812.229.46
Consumer Staples8.968.958.210.74
Energy0.820.836.09-5.24
Financials21.5321.5414.806.74
Health Care10.8010.8213.75-2.96
Industrials11.5411.5610.271.29
Information Technology15.3615.3523.79-8.44
Materials2.972.963.00-0.04
Real Estate1.621.622.90-1.28
Telecommunication Services2.082.072.070.00
Utilities2.632.612.94-0.33

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2017

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap81.02%
Mid Cap14.53%
Small Cap4.45%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of Apr 20, 2018

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $36.15 $36.26 $0.11 0.30%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2018 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/20/201812/21/201812/27/2018----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/21/201712/22/201712/28/2017--$0.424000$0.424000
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203