ALPS Inc.ALPS Inc.
ALPS Inc Contact Icon ALPS Inc Menu Icon
  • Performance
  • Holdings
  • Characteristics
  • Premium Discount
  • Distributions

Portfolio Performance

 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Mar 31, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)0.31%6.29%6.29%34.23%
EQLT (Market Price)10.22%6.14%6.14%34.23%
S&P 500® Index0.12%6.07%6.07%36.49%
Workplace Equality Index™0.35%6.47%6.47%37.46%
 Cumulative
Periods Ended - Apr 30, 20171 mo.3 mo.YTDSI*
EQLT (Net Asset Value)1.31%5.37%7.67%35.99%
EQLT (Market Price)11.34%5.41%7.57%36.03%
S&P 500® Index1.03%5.16%7.16%37.90%
Workplace Equality Index™1.38%5.56%7.93%39.35%

Performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Current performance may be higher or lower than actual data quoted. Call 1.866.759.5679 or visit www.eqltfund.com for current month end performance. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost.

Fund Resources
Quarterly Fact Sheet
Statutory Prospectus
Fund Data as of 05/26/2017
NAV $32.88
NAV Change $-0.02
Market Price1 $32.88
Premium/Discount ($)2 $0.00
Premium/Discount (%)2 0.00%
Bid/Ask Midpoint $32.88
Last Trade Price $32.85
Ticker Symbol EQLT
CUSIP 00162Q 650
Inception Date 02/24/2014
Index Symbol LGBTEQLT
Fund Expenses as of 03/31/2015
Management Fee 0.75%
Other Expense3 0.00%
Total Expense Ratio 0.75%

Portfolio Holdings (250 Total) as of May 26, 2017, subject to change

Stocks are equally weighted as of each rebalance date, and the index is rebalanced quarterly. Between rebalancing dates, stock weightings may differ due to individual stock price movement.

  • Top 10
  • Full
Security Name Ticker Weight
Nvidia CorpNVDA0.53%
Best Buy Co. Inc.BBY0.52%
Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.50%
Hilton Grand Vacations IncHGV0.49%
Tesla Motors Inc.TSLA0.49%
United Continental Holdings Inc.UAL0.48%
The Chemours CompanyCC0.48%
Marriott International Inc. Class AMAR0.48%
Twitter IncTWTR0.47%
Caesars Entertainment Corp.CZR0.47%
Paypal Holdings IncPYPL0.47%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLC ADRIHG0.47%
Wyndham Worldwide Corp.WYN0.47%
MGM Resorts InternationalMGM0.47%
Athenahealth IncATHN0.46%
Pearson PLC Sponsored ADRPSO0.46%
American Airlines Group Inc.AAL0.46%
Coach Inc.COH0.46%
Wynn Resorts Ltd.WYNN0.46%
Mcdonald's CorpMCD0.46%
Darden Restaurants Inc.DRI0.46%
Nokia OYJ Sponsored ADRNOK0.46%
JetBlue Airways Corp.JBLU0.45%
Alphabet Inc. Class CGOOG0.45%
Starbucks Corp.SBUX0.45%
Adobe Systems Inc.ADBE0.45%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV0.45%
Baxter International IncBAX0.45%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT0.45%
Ihs Markit LtdINFO0.45%
Bioverativ IncBIVV0.45%
Sanofi Sponsored ADRSNY0.45%
Unilever NV NY SharesUN0.45%
Royal Caribbean Cruises LtdRCL0.45%
Sony Corp. Sponsored ADRSNE0.45%
Convergys CorpCVG0.45%
AstraZeneca PLC Sponsored ADRAZN0.44%
Brown-Forman Corp. Class BBF/B0.44%
Netflix IncNFLX0.44%
Praxair IncPX0.44%
Boston Scientific Corp.BSX0.44%
Aetna Inc.AET0.44%
Intuit Inc.INTU0.44%
Coca-Cola Co.KO0.43%
Microsoft Corp.MSFT0.43%
Ppl CorpPPL0.43%
Apple Inc.AAPL0.43%
Office Depot Inc.ODP0.43%
United Technologies Corp.UTX0.43%
Yahoo! Inc.YHOO0.43%
Broadridge Financial Solutions Inc.BR0.43%
Comcast Corp. Class ACMCSA0.43%
The Estee Lauder Cos. Inc. Class AEL0.43%
Thermo Fisher Scientific IncTMO0.43%
Rockwell Collins IncCOL0.43%
Eaton Corp PlcETN0.43%
Salesforce.com Inc.CRM0.43%
Hyatt Hotels Corp. Class AH0.43%
Aon PLCAON0.43%
Deutsche Bank AGDB0.43%
Ball CorpBLL0.43%
Abercrombie Fitch Co. Class AANF0.43%
Newell Rubbermaid Inc.NWL0.43%
McKesson Corp.MCK0.43%
Anthem IncANTM0.43%
Facebook Inc. Class AFB0.43%
T-Mobile US Inc.TMUS0.43%
HSBC Holdings PLC Sponsored ADRHSBC0.42%
Sp Global IncSPGI0.42%
Fortive CorpFTV0.42%
Henry Schein IncHSIC0.42%
BlackRock Inc.BLK0.42%
Diageo PLC Sponsored ADRDEO0.42%
Portland General Electric Co.POR0.42%
UBS Group AGUBS0.42%
MasterCard Inc. Class AMA0.42%
HP Inc.HPQ0.42%
Hershey Co.HSY0.42%
Lockheed Martin Corp.LMT0.42%
Humana Inc.HUM0.42%
Northrop Grumman Corp.NOC0.42%
Progressive Corp.PGR0.42%
American Electric Power Co. IncAEP0.42%
Cigna Corp.CI0.42%
Corning Inc.GLW0.42%
3M Co.MMM0.42%
Novartis AG Sponsored ADRNVS0.42%
Raytheon Co.RTN0.42%
Pepsi Co. Inc.PEP0.42%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A - Sponsored ADRRDS/A0.41%
Sempra EnergySRE0.41%
State Street Corp.STT0.41%
Cna Financial CorpCNA0.41%
Medtronic PLCMDT0.41%
Home Depot InctheHD0.41%
Intel Corp.INTC0.41%
Boeing Co.BA0.41%
eBay Inc.EBAY0.41%
UnitedHealth Group Inc.UNH0.41%
Chubb Corp.CB0.41%
Moody's Corp.MCO0.41%
Monsanto Co.MON0.41%
Ecolab Inc.ECL0.41%
GlaxoSmithKline PLC Sponsored ADRGSK0.41%
Visa Inc. Class AV0.41%
Level 3 Communications IncLVLT0.41%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.BAH0.41%
Jones Lang Lasalle IncJLL0.41%
Herman Miller Inc.MLHR0.41%
Choice Hotels International Inc.CHH0.41%
Whirlpool Corp.WHR0.41%
Aviva PLC Sponsored ADRAVVIY0.41%
Conduent IncCNDT0.41%
Mondelez International Inc. Class AMDLZ0.41%
Abbvie IncABBV0.40%
The Kraft Heinz Co.KHC0.40%
Arconic IncARNC0.40%
PGE Corp.PCG0.40%
Hartford Financial Services Group Inc.HIG0.40%
Visteon CorpVC0.40%
L Brands Inc.LB0.40%
Interpublic Group of Cos. Inc.IPG0.40%
Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN0.40%
The Travelers Cos. Inc.TRV0.40%
Thomson Reuters Corp.TRI0.40%
Edison InternationalEIX0.40%
Staples Inc.SPLS0.40%
Steelcase Inc. Class ASCS0.40%
Kroger CotheKR0.40%
Cummins Inc.CMI0.40%
Time Warner Inc.TWX0.40%
Merck Co. Inc.MRK0.40%
Rockwell Automation Inc.ROK0.40%
Colgate-palmolive CoCL0.40%
Marsh McLennan Cos. Inc.MMC0.40%
Citigroup Inc.C0.40%
American International Group Inc.AIG0.40%
Exelon Corp.EXC0.39%
Altria Group IncMO0.39%
QUALCOMM Inc.QCOM0.39%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp.BK0.39%
Johnson JohnsonJNJ0.39%
Oracle Corp.ORCL0.39%
Target Corp.TGT0.39%
T Rowe Price Group Inc.TROW0.39%
Texas Instruments IncTXN0.39%
American Express Co.AXP0.39%
Franklin Resources IncBEN0.39%
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.SIRI0.39%
Harris CorpHRS0.39%
Toronto-Dominion BankTD0.39%
Clorox Co.CLX0.39%
Sprint Corp.S0.39%
Principal Financial Group IncPFG0.39%
Campbell Soup Co.CPB0.39%
KeyCorpKEY0.39%
Owens CorningOC0.39%
Credit Suisse Group AG Sponsored ADRCS0.39%
BT Group PLC Sponsored ADRBT0.39%
Manpowergroup IncMAN0.39%
Tech Data Corp.TECD0.39%
Mt Bank CorpMTB0.39%
CA Inc.CA0.39%
Northern Trust Corp.NTRS0.39%
Weyerhaeuser Co. REITWY0.39%
Accenture PLC Class AACN0.39%
Park Hotels Resorts IncPK0.39%
AramarkARMK0.39%
Royal Bank of CanadaRY0.38%
Alcoa Inc.AA0.38%
NetApp Inc.NTAP0.38%
Toyota Motor Corp. Sponsored ADRTM0.38%
Kimberly-clark CorpKMB0.38%
MetLife Inc.MET0.38%
Kellogg Co.K0.38%
Prudential Financial Inc.PRU0.38%
Symantec Corp.SYMC0.38%
General Mills Inc.GIS0.38%
Xerox Corp.XRX0.38%
Tiffany CoTIF0.38%
Dow Chemical Co.DOW0.38%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc.PNC0.38%
Automatic Data Processing Inc.ADP0.38%
CVS Health Corp.CVS0.38%
EI du Pont de Nemours Co.DD0.38%
Danaher Corp.DHR0.38%
Procter Gamble Co.PG0.38%
Nordstrom Inc.JWN0.38%
TJX Cos. Inc.TJX0.38%
Comerica Inc.CMA0.38%
Walt Disney Co.DIS0.38%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.BMY0.38%
Chevron Corp.CVX0.38%
Pfizer Inc.PFE0.38%
SunTrust Banks Inc.STI0.37%
Barclays PLC Sponsored ADRBCS0.37%
Cisco Systems Inc.CSCO0.37%
US BancorpUSB0.37%
Ameriprise Financial Inc.AMP0.37%
Bank of America Corp.BAC0.37%
Morgan StanleyMS0.37%
JPMorgan Chase Co.JPM0.37%
Eli Lilly Co.LLY0.37%
Alaska Air Group Inc.ALK0.37%
Huntington Bancshares Inc.HBAN0.37%
Gap Inc.GPS0.37%
Fifth Third BancorpFITB0.37%
Hormel Foods CorpHRL0.37%
CBRE Group Inc. Class ACBG0.37%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.WBA0.37%
Tegna IncTGNA0.36%
Nielsen Holdings PlcNLSN0.36%
Capital One Financial Corp.COF0.36%
Biogen Inc.BIIB0.36%
Express Scripts Holding CoESRX0.36%
GameStop Corp. Class AGME0.36%
NIKE Inc. Class BNKE0.36%
Charles Schwab Corp.SCHW0.36%
General Motors Co.GM0.36%
NCR Corp.NCR0.36%
Ford Motor Co.F0.36%
ATT Inc.T0.36%
Verizon Communications Inc.VZ0.36%
General Electric Co.GE0.36%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc.GS0.36%
CBS Corp. Class BCBS0.36%
Factset Research Systems IncFDS0.35%
Wells Fargo Co.WFC0.35%
Cardinal Health Inc.CAH0.35%
Mattel IncMAT0.35%
Voya Financial IncVOYA0.35%
Bank of MontrealBMO0.35%
Sun Life Financial Inc.SLF0.35%
Discover Financial ServicesDFS0.34%
Genworth Financial Inc. Class AGNW0.34%
Sears Holdings Corp.SHLD0.34%
International Business Machines Corp.IBM0.34%
Navigant Consulting Inc.NCI0.33%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise CoHPE0.33%
Viacom Inc. Class BVIAB0.32%
Yelp Inc.YELP0.32%
American Eagle Outfitters Inc.AEO0.32%
Avon Products Inc.AVP0.31%
Macy's Inc.M0.31%
Groupon Inc.GRPN0.31%
Barnes Noble Inc.BKS0.30%
WW Grainger Inc.GWW0.28%
Time Inc.TIME0.25%
Cash and Equivalents0.17%
Stare Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market FundTPIXX0.13%

Portfolio Characteristics as of 12/31/2016

Description Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500®
Number of Constituents246246505
Weighted Avg. Market Cap ( Agg, Million $)$59,871 $59,847$150,072
Median Market Cap (agg, million $)$29,998$29,998$19,366
Price to Earnings Ratio18.2018.1620.07
Price to Cash Flow Ratio8.198.1611.69
Price to Book Ratio2.112.112.79
Price to Sales Ratio1.061.061.98

Portfolio Sector Weights as of 12/31/2016

Sector Workplace Equality Portfolio Workplace Equality IndexTM S&P 500® Relative Weights4
Consumer Discretionary21.2121.2412.039.21
Consumer Staples9.079.009.37-.37
Energy0.840.827.56-6.74
Financials21.2321.2214.816.41
Health Care11.0010.9813.63-2.65
Industrials11.5011.4610.271.19
Information Technology15.4015.4820.77-5.29
Materials3.183.192.840.35
Real Estate1.231.222.89-1.67
Telecommunication Services2.502.52.66-0.16
Utilities2.842.893.17-0.28

Market Capitalization as of 12/31/2016

Description % of Portfolio
Large Cap79.16%
Mid Cap16.88%
Small Cap3.96%

We define Large Cap as any security with a market capitalization of greater than 10,000,000,000.

We define Mid Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $10 Billion, but greater than $2 Billion.

We define Small Cap as any security with a market capitalization of less than $2 Billion.

Premium/Discount Daily Information as of May 26, 2017

Ticker NAV Bid/Ask Midpoint Difference ($) Premium/Discount (%)
EQLT $32.88 $32.88 $0.00 0.00%

Frequency Distribution of Premiums and Discounts

< Swipe table for more info >


The performance data quoted above represents past performance. Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. Investment return and value of the Fund shares will fluctuate so that an investor's shares, when sold, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Performance may be lower or higher than performance data quoted. Recent quarter end performance data.

The above frequency distribution chart presents information about the difference between the daily market price for shares of the Fund and the Fund's reported net asset value. The amount that the fund's market price is above the reported NAV is called the premium. The amount that the fund's market price is below the reported NAV is called the discount. The market price is determined using the midpoint between the highest bid and the lowest offer on the listing exchange, as of the time that the Fund's NAV is calculated (usually 4:00 pm Eastern time). The horizontal axis of the chart shows the premium or discount expressed in basis points. The vertical axis indicates the number of trading days in the period covered by the chart. Each bar in the chart shows the number of trading days in which the Fund traded within the premium/discount range indicated.

*A unit that is equal to 1/100th of 1% and is used to denote the change in a financial instrument.

The Premium / Discount is the amount (stated in dollars or percent) by which the selling or purchase price of an ETF is greater than (premium) or less than (discount) its face amount/value or net asset value (NAV).

Distributions

2017 Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/20/201712/22/201712/28/2017----

Historical Distributions

Ex-DateRecord DatePayable DateSTCGLTCGORDAmount
12/24/201412/29/201401/02/2015--$0.394769$0.394769
12/23/201512/28/201512/31/2015--$0.385937$0.385937
12/21/201612/23/201612/29/2016--$0.457503$0.457503
Contact ALPS
 
Phone
Address
  • Workplace Equality Portfolio
  • P.O. Box 44386
  • Denver, CO 80203